TRYOUTS

2019/2020 Coaching Assignments

Boys Teams

Age

Birth Year

Team Name

Coach

Anticipated League

U9B

2011

Kingdom SC 11 Grey

Ross Joyce

WMYSA

U9B

2011

Kingdom SC 11 Silver

Randy Homic

WMYSA

U10B

2010

Kingdom SC 10 Grey

Steve Morrison

WMYSA

U10B

2010

Kingdom SC 10 Silver

Billy Cremeans

WMYSA

U11B

2009

Kingdom SC 09 Red

TJ Cremeans

DIRECTORS ACADEMY

U11B

2009

Kingdom SC 09 Black

Mitchell Schmidt

WMYSA

U12B

2008

Kingdom SC 08 Red

Ian Troutman

DIRECTORS ACADEMY

U12B

2008

Kingdom SC 08 Black

Billy Cremeans

WMYSA (NEW)

U13B

2007

Kingdom SC 07 Red

Billy Cremeans

PREMIER

U14B

2006

Kingdom SC 06 Red

Ian Troutman/Josh Ross

NLC/PREMIER

U14B

2006

Kingdom SC 06 Black

Mason Darling

PREMIER

U15B

2005

Kingdom SC 05 TT

Shane Lyons

Tournaments Only

U15B

2005

Kingdom SC 05 Red

Josh Ross

NLC

U15B

2005

Kingdom SC 05 Black

TBD

Premier (NEW)

U16B

2004

Kingdom SC 04 Red

Levi Butcher

NLC/PREMIER

U16B

2004

Kingdom SC 04 Black

Levi Butcher

PREMIER

U17B

2003

Kingdom SC 03 Red

Chad Wiseman

NLC

U17B

2003

Kingdom SC 03 Black

Shane Lyons

PREMIER

U18B

2002

Kingdom SC 02 Red

Shane Lyons

NLC

U18B

2002

Kingdom SC 02 Black

Ian Troutman

PREMIER

U19B

2001

Kingdom SC 01 Black

Steve Branch

PREMIER

U19B

2001

Kingdom SC 01 Red

Joe Fuld

PREMIER

Girls Teams

Age

Birth Year

Team Name

Coach

Anticipated League

U9G

2011

Kingdom SC 11 Grey

Kelly Smith

WMYSA

U9G

2011

Kingdom SC 11 Silver

Mitchell Schmidt

WMYSA

U10G

2010

Kingdom SC 10 Grey

Carly Reising

WMYSA

U11G

2009

Kingdom SC 09 Silver

Shannon Coley

WMYSA

U11G

2009

Kingdom SC 09 Red

JT Hageman

DIRECTORS ACADEMY

U12G

2008

Kingdom SC 08 Red

Shannon Coley

WMYSA

U13G

2007

Kingdom SC 07 Red

Ross Joyce

PREMIER

U13G

2007

Kingdom SC 07 Black

Carly Reising

PREMIER

U14G

2006

Kingdom SC 06 Red

Kyle Farris

PREMIER

U15G

2005

Kingdom SC 05 Red

Joe Fuld

NLC

U15G

2005

Kingdom SC 05 Black

Shannon Coley

PREMIER (NEW)

U15G

2005

Kingdom SC 05 TT

Joe Fuld

TOURNAMENTS ONLY

U16G

2004

Kingdom SC 04 Red

Kyle Farris

NLC/PREMIER

U17G

2003

Kingdom SC 03 Red

Joe Fuld

PREMIER

U18G

2002

Kingdom SC 02 Red

Levi Butcher

PREMIER

U18G

2002

Kingdom SC 02 Black

Anna Stegink

PREMIER

U19G

2001

Kingdom SC 01 Red

Joe Fuld

NLC/PREMIER